2019 Club Kata Taikai # 3 May


Adult Open Male 
Placement Name Club Score
Kiken Joshua Abenes FRK -
Adult Open Female 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Haruka Awajiya FRK 6pt
Kiken Suzanne Davies FRK -
15-17 yrs Boys 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Chiemu Iioka FRK 6pt
2nd Grant Zent FRK 5pt
3rd Alex Markham FRK 4pt
4th Luca Keltie FRK 3pt
5th Rodney Li FRK 2pt
participated Emil Wagner FRK 1pt
15-17 yrs Girls 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Nina Edgar FRK 6pt
13-14 yrs Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Leo Li FRK 6pt
2nd Joaquin Herrera FRK 5pt
13-14 yrs Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Moe Awajiya FRK 6pt
2nd Sarah Wong FRK 5pt
3rd Maia Iioka FRK 4pt
11-12 yrs Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Logan Somerville FRK 6pt
2nd Ethan Zhang FRK 5pt
3rd Beau Yuan FRK 4pt
4th Daichi william Iizuka FRK 3pt
5th Alexander Foster FRK 2pt
participated Alexander Jones FRK 1pt
participated Pedro Herrera FRK 1pt
participated Yash Devan FRK 1pt
11/12 Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Danielle Wong FRK 6pt
Kiken Reena Wen FRK -
9-10 yrs Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Elijah Constable FRK 6pt
2nd Xander Murray FRK 5pt
3rd Harrison Jones FRK 4pt
9/10yrs Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Rhea Somerville FRK 6pt
2nd Mia Ellin FRK 5pt
Kiken Tanushri Dev FRK -
7-8 yrs Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Harry Ellin FRK 6pt
2nd Yamato Tsunoda FRK 5pt
3rd Roy Deng FRK 4pt
4th Melvin (Jun Hao) Qi FRK 3pt
5th Yi-Hsiu Lo FRK 2pt
participated Kenrich Shek FRK 1pt
participated Harrison Yin FRK 1pt
participated Austin Chen FRK 1pt
participated Bowen Yu FRK 1pt
participated Caden Scott FRK 1pt
7-8yrs Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Alyssa Somerville FRK 6pt
2nd Charlotte Smith FRK 5pt
3rd Alice Ma FRK 4pt
4th Ada Ding FRK 3pt
4-6 yrs Mix Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Kenneth Shek FRK 6pt
2nd Kian Scott FRK 5pt
3rd Kennice Shek FRK 4pt
4th Yi-Hsiu Lo FRK 3pt
Copyright © 2022 Fushihn Ryu Karate. All Rights Reserved. Call us on (09) 476 2 476. Contact us