2005 4th WKF Junior & Cadet Worlds, CYPRUS

 

NZ Team

Amy Thomason (KSK)  16/17 Female Kumite +57kg

Brendon Running (FRK)
 

Junior 16/17 Female Kata           

Junior 16/17 Male Kata          

U21 Female Kata                      

U21 Male Kata                         

 

 

 

Junior 16/17 Female Kumite

Junior 16/17 Female Kumite

 

Coaches

Dennis May & Bob Dalton

Referees

Robbie Smith

 

 


Cadet 16/17 Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st EMMANUELLE FUMONDE France -
2nd EMI KURITA USA -
3rd = SARAH SAYED Egypt -
3rd = JOAN MARIE STADLER AUSTRIA -
Cadet 16/17 Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st YUKI MOGI Japan -
2nd ROMAIN LACOSTE France -
3rd = ROBERT REITHMEIER USA -
3rd = YOUSIF AL HARBI KUWAIT -
Cadet 16/17 -57 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st EMI KURITA USA -
2nd DAGMARA KUBINSKA Slovakia -
3rd = LETITIA CARR NEW ZEALAND -
3rd = ADELE LLOYD England -
Cadet 16/17 -51 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st MISAKI KAWASHIMA Japan -
2nd SERAP OZCELIK Turkey -
3rd = JENNA ASHLEIGH SHILSTON England -
3rd = MARTINA STOYANOVA BULGARIA -
Cadet 16/17 +57 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st ASUMI ISHIZUKA Japan -
2nd LAURA WOOD FINLAND -
3rd = IVANA VISNOVSKA Slovakia -
3rd = ANAMARIJA CELAN BUJAS Croatia -
7th = Amy Thomason NEW ZEALAND (KSK) -
Cadet 16/17 -55 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st ALIREZA AJDADIHASANKIADEH Iran -
2nd ISMAYIL GULIYEV AZERBAIJAN -
3rd = ISMAIL ARAPOGLU Turkey -
3rd = ABDULLAH AL-MUTAIRI KUWAIT -
Cadet 16/17 -60 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st RINAT SAGANDYKOV KAZAKHSTAN -
2nd NIKITA TVERSKOY Russia -
3rd = NOAH BITSCH Germany -
3rd = JONATHAN THAELS BELGIUM -
Cadet 16/17 -65 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st HAMED ZIKSARI Iran -
2nd BOB FEDIT LUXEMBOURG -
3rd = JULIEN BAPTISTE France -
3rd = MAREK SKOVAJSA Slovakia -
Cadet 16/17 -75 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st SHIGEHIRO CHODA Japan -
2nd ADRIAN MARTINEZ ALGUACIL Spain -
3rd = SLOBODAN BITEVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO -
3rd = FARZAD ABBASZADEH Iran -
Cadet 16/17 +75 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st JONATHAN HORNE Germany -
2nd ALEKSANDER IVANOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO -
3rd = ZABIOLLAH POURSHAB Iran -
3rd = ELVIR MASOVIC Bosnia -
5th = MURAT BAHRI AUSTRALIA -
Junior U21 Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st RIKA USAMI Japan -
2nd SARA BATTAGLIA Italy -
3rd = MARIA DIMITROVA BULGARIA -
3rd = AKRIVI IOANNA BOULOUMPASI Greece -
Junior U21 Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st ITARU OKI Japan -
2nd FRANCISCO JOSE SALAZAR JOVER Spain -
3rd = JAKUB TESAREK JAKUB TESAREK CZECH REPUBLIC -
3rd = JAYSON SCHINKOETHE Germany -
Cadet 16/17 -70 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st SAEID HASSANIPOUR SEFATAZGOMI Iran -
2nd ISRAFIL SHIRINOV AZERBAIJAN -
3rd = AMRO FARAG Egypt -
3rd = ANDREY RAYUSHKIN Russia -
Junior U21 -60 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st YUKA SATO Japan -
2nd YOMNA GOMAA Egypt -
3rd = CARMEN VICENTE Spain -
3rd = PETRA NARANDJA Croatia -
Junior U21 +60 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st KATIE HURRY England -
2nd AYAKA ARAI Japan -
3rd = DIANA SALES Croatia -
3rd = LAURA PASQUA Italy -
Junior U21 -60 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st DMITRY RADEL Russia -
2nd KAZUMASA DOI Japan -
3rd = YUCEL GUNDOGDU Turkey -
3rd = ABDULLAH AL FEHAID QATAR -
Junior U21 -65 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st STANISLAV SINYAVSKIY Russia -
2nd MATHIEU COSSOU France -
3rd = IBRAHIMA SECK SENEGAL -
3rd = THIAGO HENRIQUE SILVA Brazil -
Junior U21 -70 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st SEYED MORTEZA HASHEMIAN ATAABADI Iran -
2nd DIEGO DAVY VANDESCHRICK BELGIUM -
3rd = DMITRIY KAZAKOV KAZAKHSTAN -
3rd = LARRY DONA France -
5th = RAFAEL AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN -
Junior U21 -75 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st CHRISTOPHE ARAMINTHE France -
2nd CAIO ITAGIBA DUPRAT Brazil -
3rd = LUIGI BUSA Italy -
3rd = NUNO MOREIRA PORTUGAL -
Junior U21 +80 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st ALMIR CECUNJANIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO -
2nd CALUM ROBB England -
3rd = ANIELLO IARNONE Italy -
3rd = MOHANAD MOHAMED Egypt -
Cadet and Junior Team Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
Junior U21 -53 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st VALERIA KUMIZAKI Brazil -
2nd MAJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO -
3rd = SHAIMAA ABDELAZIZ Egypt -
3rd = ELAINE GROFFILIER France -
Junior U21 -80 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st GORAN DEKIC Bosnia -
2nd ANDREJ HARNICAR Slovakia -
3rd = MICKAEL ALONSO France -
3rd = VINCENZO IARNONE Italy -
Copyright © 2021 Fushihn Ryu Karate. All Rights Reserved. Call us on (09) 476 2 476. Contact us