2018 19th Oceania Championships

 

 Follow this link for full results

https://www.sportdata.org/wkf/set-online/popup_main.php?popup_action=results&vernr=146&active_menu=calendar

 

 


Cadet Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st IMANDI SENEVIRATNE Aust -
2nd Melissa Dunn Kofukan -
3rd = ALEXANDRA YOULDEN GKR -
3rd = ARINA JERNOKLEEVA Aust -
Cadet Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Simon Sung SSKANZ -
2nd Norbu Law SSKANZ -
3rd = Hisham Siamet NC -
Cadet -47 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st GEORGIE LAWRENCE Aust -
2nd GEORGIA COLBURN Aust -
3rd = Isabellah McGregor Shi Sei Kan NZ -
3rd = Willow Te kapaiwaho FRK -
Cadet -54 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Jodie Batt FRK -
2nd TAMARA CERNE Aust -
3rd = ALEX HUTCHISON Aust -
3rd = Melissa Dunn Kofukan -
Cadet +54 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st HANNAH SULLIVAN Aust -
2nd LEILA TOUPINIER New Caledonia -
3rd = INIKEI TETO Tahiti -
3rd = ELIZA WALES Aust -
5th = Imogen Ear Miyagi Kan -
5th = Taylah Burrowes Jion Int Ashburton -
Cadet -52 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Norbu Law SSKANZ -
2nd BLAKE SKEWES AUSTRALIA -
3rd = Grant Zent FRK -
3rd = ALEX STEER AUSTRALIA -
5th Hisham Siamet NC -
Cadet -57 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st CONNOR MURRAY AUSTRALIA -
2nd Kyle Cabangun Jion Int Ashburton -
3rd = Brady Henry SSKANZ -
3rd = TEO CVETKOVSKI AUSTRALIA -
Cadet -63 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Chiemu Iioka FRK -
2nd PETER KOSTOPOULOS AUSTRALIA -
3rd = Cameron Sear Miyagikan -
3rd = BEN HARVEY AUSTRALIA -
Cadet -70 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st DARTAGNAN GOULD Miyagi Kan -
2nd VANDERLEI KEMP Nauru -
3rd = Aidan Batt Jitsuei Kai -
3rd = LOUIS MONCHY New Caledonia -
Cadet +70 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st TEAK GROGAN AUSTRALIA -
2nd Luca Keltie FRK -
3rd = TEREHAUNUI BARFF Tahiti -
3rd = JAMES HILL AUSTRALIA -
Junior Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
2nd Nina Edgar FRK -
Junior Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st LAWRENCE MAU AUSTRALIA -
2nd Alex Markham FRK -
3rd Kostya Kechin FRK -
Junior -48 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st ALANNAH SCHRAMM AUSTRALIA -
2nd Lauren Parsons Goju Ryu -
Junior -53 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st SENNAH KILVINGTON AUSTRALIA -
2nd Olivia Crum Shitokai -
3rd Nina Edgar FRK -
Junior -59 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st ELLA EADS AUSTRALIA -
2nd Holly Wigg Shukokai -
3rd = ALICE ROTHERY New Caledonia -
3rd = Juliet McLachlan Go Kan Ryu -
Junior +59 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Jade Taylor JKF Goju Kai -
2nd Nadia Edmond Jitsuei Kai -
3rd = SENIA MUA Fiji -
3rd = Jennifer Monnier NC Shotokan -
Junior -55 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Junior -61 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Junior -68 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Junior -76 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Junior +76 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Cadet and Junior Team Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
Cadet and Junior Team Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st = MARIJANA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA -
2nd MISHELA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA -
3rd = Haruka Awajiya FRK -
3rd = Britney Aldridge Go Kan Ryu -
U21 Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 -50 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
2nd Rebecca Watkin FRK -
U21 -55 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 -61 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 -68 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 +68 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 -60 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 -67 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 -75 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 -84 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
U21 +84 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Senior Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Andrea Anacan SSKANZ -
2nd Marina Monk FRK -
3rd = MISHELA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA -
3rd = MARIJANA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA -
5th ANGELIQUE MONDOLONI New Caledonia -
Senior Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
Senior -50 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st JAMIE HOARE AUSTRALIA -
2nd Rebecca Watkin FRK -
Senior -55 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Senior -61 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Marina Monk FRK -
Senior -68 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Amy Thomason FRK -
Senior +68 kg Female Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Senior -60 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
2nd Angelo Anacan SSKANZ -
Senior -67 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Barney Gill FRK -
Senior -75 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Tsunari Yahiro Miyagi Kan (Aus) -
2nd Brendon Running FRK -
Senior -84 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Shane Trediga Miyagikan (NZ) -
Senior +84 kg Male Kumite 
Placement Name Club Score
Copyright © 2018 Fushihn Ryu Karate. All Rights Reserved. Call us on (09) 476 2 476. Contact us