2010 3 Club Kata Taikai


Adult Open Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Chris Rahardja FRK 5pt
2nd Brendon Running FRK 4pt
3rd Yuji Hoshi FRK 3pt
4th Gary Rodger FRK 2pt
5th Bill Wong FRK 1pt
Adult Open Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Shirley Brown FRK 5pt
2nd Akemi Hoshi FRK 4pt
3rd Sharon Magurie FRK 3pt
4th Jo Te kapaiwaho FRK 2pt
15-17 yrs Boys Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Kosei Higurashi FRK 5pt
2nd William Wood FRK 4pt
3rd Zakarie Murtagh FRK 3pt
3rd Adam Brown FRK 2pt
4th Jordan O'Reilly FRK 1pt
15-17 yrs Girls Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Marina Monk FRK 5pt
2nd Tia Tuiburelevu FRK 4pt
3rd Kayla Snyman FRK 3pt
13-14 yrs Male Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Carl Monk FRK 5pt
2nd Bradley Fons FRK 4pt
3rd Joshua Brown FRK 3pt
13-14 yrs Female Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Danielle Rodger FRK 5pt
2nd Yishan Han FRK 4pt
3rd Neeve Sew hoy FRK 3pt
4th Charlotte Stone FRK 2pt
11-12 yrs Boys Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Richard Rahardja FRK 5pt
2nd Isaac Hoshi FRK 4pt
3rd Nicholas Rowsby FRK 3pt
4th Anthony Ji FRK 2pt
5th Flynn Patrick john taylor FRK 1pt
11-12 yrs Girls Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Aimee Allan FRK 5pt
2nd Sophie Stone FRK 4pt
3rd Soraya Feyz FRK 3pt
9-10 yrs Boys Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Winston Yao FRK 5pt
2nd James Watson FRK 4pt
3rd Jackson Hobson FRK 3pt
4th Warren Feng FRK 2pt
5th Erik Lees FRK 1pt
9-10 yrs Girls Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Hannah Jang FRK 5pt
2nd Beth Marshall FRK 4pt
3rd Reilly Polaschek FRK 3pt
7-8 yrs Boys Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Chiemu Iioka FRK 5pt
2nd David Lun FRK 4pt
3rd Sean Chen FRK 3pt
4th Brady Fox FRK 2pt
5th Liam Maguire FRK 1pt
4-6 yrs Mix Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Grant Zent FRK 5pt
2nd Mark Chester FRK 4pt
7-8yrs Girls Kata 
Placement Name Club Score
1st Ada Wong FRK 5pt
2nd Tsai Te kapaiwaho FRK 4pt
3rd Willow Te kapaiwaho FRK 3pt
Copyright © 2020 Fushihn Ryu Karate. All Rights Reserved. Call us on (09) 476 2 476. Contact us